TMEA/UIL MUSIC REGION & AREA ALIGNMENT for 2024-2026 - As of 04/22/2024


2024-2026 Area Apportionments and Allocations:

6A Band 5A Band LSC Vocal (updated 4/15/2024) SSC Vocal Orchestra Recording Allotments

2024 - 2026 District/Region Changes:

Fort Worth ISD - Region 5 to Region 30

Transfers:
Kilgore ISD from Region 4 to Region 21
Millsap ISD from Region 30 to Region 7
Westwood ISD from Region 21 to Region 8

TMEA Executive Board Assignments: (Updated 4/4/2024)

Region 4 - Orchestra and Mariachi - All high school auditions will be combined with Region 21.
Region 7 - Band , Orchestra, Vocal - All 6A, 5A, and LSC auditions will be combined with Region 6.
Region 10 - Orchestra and Mariachi - All high school auditions will be combined with Region 19.
Region 11 - Orchestra - All high school auditions will be combined with Region 29. Mariachi will be independent.
Region 20 - Orchestra and Mariachi - Richardson ISD high schools and middle schools will be combined with Region 3 for all TMEA orchestra activities.
Region 30 - Orchestra and Mariachi - All high school auditions are no longer combined with Region 2.

Note: Regions combined for Orchestra Division auditions conducting an Orchestra Division wind and percussion audition will be afforded a double allotment of Area wind and percussion seats.

2024-2026 TMEA All-State Areas, ATSSB All-State Areas, and UIL Marching Band Areas

TMEA 5A/6A Band
8 All-State Areas
32 Regions

A - Regions 1, *6/7, 16, 22
B - Regions 5, 24, 30, 31
C - Regions 2, 3, 4, 25
D - Regions 8, 20, 21, 26
E - Regions 12, 18, 29, 32
F - Regions 9, 10, 27, 33
G - Regions 11, 14, 15, 28
H - Regions 13, 17, 19, 23

*Combined Regions 6 & 7 shall be referred
to by the lower number.


ATSSB
5 All-State Areas
22 Regions

West - Regions 1, 6, 16, 22
North - Regions *2/31, *3/20, 7, *24/25
East - Regions 4, *9/33, *10/19, 21
Central - Regions *5/30, 8, *18/26, *23/27, *29/32
South - Regions 11, 12, *13/17, 14, *15/28

*Combined Regions shall be referred
to by the lower number.

*TMEA LSC Vocal
8 All-State Areas
32 Regions

A - Regions 1, *6/7, 16, 22
B - Regions 5, 24, 30, 31
C - Regions 2, 3, 20, 25
D - Regions 4, 8, 10, 21
E - Regions 12, 18, 29, 32
F - Regions 9, 26, 27, 33
G - Regions 11, 14, 15, 28
H - Regions 13, 17, 19, 23

*This is a pilot program for the 2024-2026 alignment biennium.


TMEA SSC Vocal
5 All-State Areas
15 Regions

North - Regions *2/24/25, *3/20, *5/30/31
South - Regions *11/12/29, *13/17/23, *14/15/28
East - Regions *4, *10, *21
West - Regions *1, *6/22, *16
Central - Regions *7, *8/26/32, *9/18/19/27/33

*Combined Regions shall be referred
to by the lower number.

UIL Class 6A
10 Marching Band Areas
33 Regions

A - Regions 1, 6, 7, 16, 22
B - Regions 5, 30, 31
C - Regions 3, 4, 20, 21
D - Regions 8, 12, 18, 26
E - Regions 13, 17, 19
F - Regions 9, 10, 33
G - Regions 14, 15, 28
H - Regions 11, 29, 32
I - Regions 23, 27
J - Regions 2, 24, 25


*UIL Class 5A
8 Marching Band Areas
33 Regions

A - Regions 1, 6, 7, 16, 22
B - Regions 2, 24, 25
C - Regions 3, 4, 20, 21
D - Regions *8 North, 12, *14 East, 18, 26
E - Regions *8 South, 9, 10, 13, 17, 19, 23, 27, 33
F - Regions 5, 30, 31
G - Regions *14 West, 15, 28
H - Regions 11, *14 North, 29, 32

*Bryan ISD and College Station ISD
5A schools are assigned to Area E.
All other 5A schools in Region 8
are assigned to Area D.

*Laredo ISD 5A schools are assigned to Area G.
Victoria ISD 5A schools are assigned to Area D.
Corpus Christi ISD 5A schools, Alice HS, Flour Bluff HS,
and Gregory-Portland HS are assigned to Area H.

*UIL Class 4A
5 Marching Band Area
33 Regions

A - Regions 1, 6, 16, 22
B - Regions 2, 5, 7, *8, 20, 24, 30, 31
C - Regions 3, 4, 9, 10, 19, 21, 25, 33
D - Regions *8, 13, 17, 18, 23, 26, 27, 29, 32
E - Regions 11, 12, 14, 15, 28

*Jarrell HS, Madisonville HS, and Salado HS are assigned to Area D.
All other 4A schools in Region 8 are assigned to Area B.


UIL Class 3A
5 Marching Band Area
33 Regions

A - Regions 1, 6, 16, 22
B - Regions 2, 7, 20, 24, 25, 30, 31
C - Regions 3, 4, 9, 10, 19, 21, 33
D - Regions 5, 8, 13, 18, 23, 26, 27, 29, 32
E - Regions 11, 12, 14, 15, 17, 28


UIL Class 2A
5 Marching Band Area
33 Regions

A - Regions 1, 6, 16, 22
B - Regions 2, 3, 7, 20, 24, 25, 31
C - Regions 4, 9, 10, 19, 21, 33
D - Regions 5, 8, 18, 23, 26, 27, 29, 30, 32
E - Regions 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 17, 28

Click on Region emblem to view specific Region school district and schools maps.

Use browser search to find your district.
(Ctrl-F)
District Region
Abbott ISD8
Abernathy ISD16
Abilene ISD6
Academy ISD8
Adrian ISD1
Agua Dulce ISD14
Alamo Heights ISD12
Alba-Golden ISD4
Albany ISD6
Aldine ISD33
Aledo ISD30
Alice ISD14
Alief ISD23
Allen ISD25
Alpine ISD6
Alto ISD21
Alvarado ISD30
Alvin ISD17
Alvord ISD2
Amarillo ISD1
Amherst ISD16
Anahuac ISD10
Anderson-Shiro Cons ISD8
Andrews ISD6
Angleton ISD17
Anna ISD25
Anson ISD7
Anthony ISD22
Anton ISD16
Apple Springs ISD21
Aquilla ISD8
Aransas County ISD14
Aransas Pass ISD14
Archer City ISD7
Argyle ISD2
Arlington ISD5
Arp ISD21
Aspermont ISD16
Athens ISD21
Atlanta ISD4
Aubrey ISD2
Austin ISD18
Austwell-Tivoli ISD14
Avalon ISD8
Avery ISD4
Avinger ISD4
Axtell ISD8
Azle ISD30
Baird ISD6
Ballinger ISD6
Balmorhea ISD6
Bandera ISD29
*Bangs ISD7
Banquete ISD14
Barbers Hill ISD19
*Bartlett ISD26
Bastrop ISD18
Bay City ISD13
Beaumont ISD10
Beckville ISD21
Beeville ISD14
Bellevue ISD7
Bells ISD25
Bellville ISD27
Belton ISD8
Ben Bolt-Palito Blanco Cons ISD14
Benavides ISD14
Benjamin ISD7
Big Sandy ISD (Polk)10
Big Sandy ISD (Upshur)4
Big Spring ISD6
Birdville ISD31
Bishop Cons ISD14
Blackwell Cons ISD6
*Blanco ISD29
Bland ISD3
Blanket ISD7
Bloomburg ISD4
Blooming Grove ISD8
Bloomington ISD14
Blue Ridge ISD25
Bluff Dale ISD7
Blum ISD8
Boerne ISD29
Boles ISD3
Boling ISD13
Bonham ISD25
Booker ISD1
Borden County ISD6
Borger ISD1
Bosqueville ISD8
Bovina ISD16
Bowie ISD2
Boyd ISD2
Boys Ranch ISD1
Brackett ISD11
Brady ISD6
Brazos ISD13
Brazosport ISD17
Brazosport ISD (Freeport)13
Breckenridge ISD7
Bremond ISD8
Brenham ISD27
Bridge City ISD10
Bridgeport ISD2
Broaddus ISD21
Brock ISD30
Bronte ISD6
Brookeland ISD10
Brookesmith ISD7
Brooks ISD14
Brownfield ISD16
Brownsboro ISD21
Brownsville ISD28
Brownwood ISD7
Bruceville-Eddy ISD8
Bryan ISD8
Bryson ISD7
Buckholts ISD26
Buena Vista ISD6
Buffalo ISD8
Bullard ISD21
Buna ISD10
Burkburnett ISD7
Burkeville ISD10
Burleson ISD30
Burnet Cons ISD32
Burton ISD26
Bushland ISD1
Bynum ISD8
Caddo Mills ISD3
Calallen ISD14
Caldwell ISD26
Calhoun County ISD14
Callisburg ISD2
Calvert ISD8
Cameron ISD8
Campbell ISD3
Canadian ISD1
Canton ISD3
Canutillo ISD22
Canyon ISD1
Carlisle ISD21
Carrizo Springs Cons ISD11
Carroll ISD31
Carrollton-Farmers Branch ISD31
Carthage ISD21
Castleberry ISD30
Cayuga ISD3
Cedar Hill ISD5
Celeste ISD3
Celina ISD25
Center ISD21
Center Point ISD29
Centerville ISD (Trinity)21
Centerville ISD (Leon)8
Central Heights ISD21
Central ISD21
Channelview ISD19
Channing ISD1
Chapel Hill ISD (Titus)4
Chapel Hill ISD (Smith)21
Charlotte ISD11
Cherokee ISD32
Chester ISD10
Chico ISD2
Childress ISD1
Chillicothe ISD7
Chilton ISD8
China Spring ISD8
Chireno ISD21
Chisum ISD4
Christoval ISD6
Cisco ISD7
City View ISD7
Clarendon ISD1
Clarksville ISD4
Claude ISD1
Clear Creek ISD17
Cleburne ISD30
Cleveland ISD9
Clifton ISD8
Clint ISD22
Clyde Cons ISD6
Coahoma ISD6
Coldspring-Oakhurst Cons ISD9
Coleman ISD7
College Station ISD8
Collinsville ISD25
Colmesneil ISD10
Colorado ISD6
Columbia-Brazoria ISD13
Columbus ISD18
Comal ISD12
Comanche ISD7
Comfort ISD29
Commerce ISD3
Community ISD25
Como-Pickton ISD4
Comstock ISD11
Connally ISD8
Conroe ISD9
Coolidge ISD8
Cooper ISD4
Coppell ISD31
Copperas Cove ISD8
Corpus Christi ISD14
Corrigan-Camden ISD10
Corsicana ISD8
Cotton Center ISD16
Cotulla ISD11
Coupland ISD26
Covington ISD8
Crandall ISD3
Crane ISD6
Cranfills Gap ISD8
Crawford ISD8
Crockett County Cons CSD6
Crockett ISD21
Crosby ISD33
Crosbyton Consolidated ISD16
Cross Plains ISD7
Cross Roads ISD3
Crowell ISD7
Crowley ISD30
Crystal City ISD11
Cuero ISD12
Culberson County-Allamore ISD22
Cumby ISD4
Cushing ISD21
Cypress-Fairbanks ISD27
D'Hanis ISD11
Daingerfield-Lone Star ISD4
Dalhart ISD1
Dallas ISD20
Damon ISD13
Danbury ISD13
Darrouzett ISD1
Dawson ISD (Dawson)16
Dawson ISD (Navarro)8
Dayton ISD10
De Leon ISD7
Decatur ISD2
Deer Park ISD19
Dekalb ISD4
Del Valle ISD18
Dell City ISD22
Denison ISD25
Denton ISD2
Denver City ISD16
DeSoto ISD20
Detroit ISD4
Devers ISD10
Devine ISD11
Dew ISD8
Deweyville ISD10
Diboll ISD10
Dickinson ISD17
Dilley ISD11
Dime Box ISD26
Dimmitt ISD1
Divide ISD29
Dodd City ISD25
Donna ISD28
Doss Cons CSD29
Douglass ISD21
Dripping Springs ISD18
Driscoll ISD14
Dublin ISD7
Dumas ISD1
Duncanville ISD20
Eagle Mt-Saginaw ISD30
Eagle Pass ISD11
Eanes ISD32
Early ISD7
East Bernard ISD13
East Central ISD11
East Chambers ISD10
Eastland ISD7
Ector County ISD6
Ector ISD25
Edcouch-Elsa ISD28
Eden Cons ISD6
Edgewood ISD (Bexar)11
Edgewood ISD (Van Zandt)3
Edinburg Cons ISD15
Edna ISD13
El Campo ISD13
El Paso ISD22
Electra ISD7
Elgin ISD26
*Elkhart ISD8
Elysian Fields ISD4
Ennis ISD20
Era ISD2
Etoile ISD21
Eula ISD6
Eustace ISD3
Evadale ISD10
Evant ISD8
Everman ISD30
Excelsior ISD21
Ezzell ISD18
Fabens ISD22
Fairfield ISD8
Falls City ISD12
Fannindel ISD25
Farmersville ISD25
Farwell ISD16
Fayetteville ISD18
Ferris ISD20
Flatonia ISD18
Florence ISD32
Floresville ISD12
Flour Bluff ISD14
Floydada ISD16
Follett ISD1
Forestburg ISD2
Forney ISD3
Forsan ISD6
Fort Bend ISD13
Fort Elliott Cons ISD1
Fort Worth ISD30
Franklin ISD8
Frankston ISD21
Fredericksburg ISD29
Freer ISD14
Frenship ISD16
Friendswood ISD17
Friona ISD1
Frisco ISD24
Frost ISD8
Fruitvale ISD3
Ft Davis ISD22
Ft Hancock ISD22
Ft Sam Houston ISD12
Ft Stockton ISD6
Gainesville ISD2
Galena Park ISD33
Galveston ISD17
Ganado ISD13
Garland ISD3
Garner ISD7
Garrison ISD21
Gary ISD21
Gatesville ISD8
Gause ISD26
George West ISD14
Georgetown ISD26
Gholson ISD8
Giddings ISD26
Gilmer ISD4
Gladewater ISD4
Glasscock ISD6
Glen Rose ISD30
Godley ISD30
Gold Burg ISD2
Goldthwaite ISD7
Goliad ISD14
Gonzales ISD18
Goodrich ISD10
Goose Creek Consolidated ISD19
Gordon ISD7
Gorman ISD7
Grady ISD6
Graford ISD7
Graham ISD7
Granbury ISD30
Grand Prairie ISD5
Grand Saline ISD3
Grandfalls-Royalty ISD6
Grandview ISD30
Grandview-Hopkins ISD1
Granger ISD26
Grape Creek ISD6
Grapeland ISD21
Grapevine-Colleyville ISD31
Greenville ISD3
Greenwood ISD6
Gregory-Portland ISD14
Groesbeck ISD8
Groom ISD1
Groveton ISD21
Gruver ISD1
Gunter ISD25
Gustine ISD7
Guthrie CSD16
Hale Center ISD16
Hallettsville ISD18
Hallsburg ISD8
Hallsville ISD21
Hamilton ISD7
Hamlin ISD7
Hamshire-Fannett ISD10
Happy ISD1
Hardin ISD10
Hardin-Jefferson ISD10
Harlandale ISD11
Harleton ISD4
Harlingen Cons ISD28
Harmony ISD4
Harper ISD29
Harrold ISD7
Hart ISD16
Hartley ISD1
Harts Bluff ISD4
Haskell Cons ISD7
Hawkins ISD4
Hawley ISD6
Hays Cons ISD18
Hearne ISD8
Hedley ISD1
Hemphill ISD21
Hempstead ISD27
Henderson ISD21
Henrietta ISD7
Hereford ISD1
Hermleigh ISD6
Hico ISD7
Hidalgo ISD15
Higgins ISD1
High Island ISD10
Highland ISD6
Highland Park ISD (Dallas)20
Highland Park ISD (Potter)1
Hillsboro ISD8
Hitchcock ISD13
Holland ISD8
Holliday ISD7
Hondo ISD11
Honey Grove ISD25
Hooks ISD4
Houston ISD23
Howe ISD25
Hubbard ISD (Bowie)4
Hubbard ISD (Hill)8
Huckabay ISD7
Hudson ISD10
Huffman ISD10
Hughes Springs ISD4
Hull-Daisetta ISD10
Humble ISD33
Hunt ISD29
Huntington ISD21
Huntsville ISD9
Hurst-Euless-Bedford ISD31
Hutto ISD26
Idalou ISD16
Industrial ISD13
Ingleside ISD14
Ingram ISD29
Iola ISD8
Iowa Park Cons ISD7
Ira ISD6
Iraan-Sheffield ISD6
Iredell ISD8
Irion County ISD6
Irving ISD20
Italy ISD8
Itasca ISD8
Jacksboro ISD7
Jacksonville ISD21
Jarrell ISD8
Jasper ISD10
Jayton-Girard ISD16
Jefferson ISD4
Jim Hogg County ISD14
Jim Ned Cons ISD6
Joaquin ISD21
Johnson City ISD29
Jonesboro ISD8
Joshua ISD30
Jourdanton ISD11
Judson ISD11
Junction ISD29
Karnack ISD4
Karnes City ISD12
Katy ISD23
Kaufman ISD3
Keene ISD30
Keller ISD30
Kelton ISD1
Kemp ISD3
Kenedy County Wide CSD28
Kenedy ISD12
Kennard ISD21
Kennedale ISD30
Kerens ISD8
Kermit ISD6
Kerrville ISD29
*Kilgore ISD21
Killeen ISD8
Kingsville ISD14
Kirbyville ISD10
Klein ISD9
Klondike ISD6
Knippa ISD11
Knox City-O`Brien ISD7
Kopperl ISD8
Kountze ISD10
Kress ISD1
Krum ISD2
La Feria ISD28
La Gloria ISD14
La Grange ISD18
La Joya ISD15
La Porte ISD19
La Pryor ISD11
La Vega ISD8
La Vernia ISD12
La Villa ISD28
Lackland ISD11
Lago Vista ISD32
Lake Dallas ISD2
Lake Travis ISD32
Lake Worth ISD30
Lamar Cons ISD13
Lamesa ISD16
Lampasas ISD32
Lancaster ISD20
Laneville ISD21
Lapoynor ISD21
Laredo ISD14
Lasara ISD28
Latexo ISD21
Lazbuddie ISD1
Leakey ISD11
Leander ISD32
Leary ISD4
Lefors ISD1
Leggett ISD10
Leon ISD8
Leonard ISD25
Levelland ISD16
Leveretts Chapel ISD21
Lewisville ISD2
Lexington ISD26
Liberty Hill ISD32
Liberty ISD10
Liberty-Eylau ISD4
Lindale ISD21
Linden-Kildare Cons ISD4
Lindsay ISD2
Lingleville ISD7
Lipan ISD7
Little Cypress-Mauriceville Cons ISD10
Little Elm ISD24
Littlefield ISD16
Livingston ISD10
Llano ISD32
Lockhart ISD12
Lockney ISD16
Lohn ISD32
Lometa ISD32
London ISD14
Lone Oak ISD3
Longview ISD21
Loop ISD16
Loraine ISD6
Lorena ISD8
Lorenzo ISD16
Los Fresnos Cons ISD28
Louise ISD13
Lovejoy ISD25
Lovelady ISD21
Lubbock ISD16
Lubbock-Cooper ISD16
Lueders-Avoca ISD7
Lufkin ISD21
Luling ISD12
Lumberton ISD10
Lyford Cons ISD28
Lytle ISD11
Mabank ISD3
Madisonville Cons ISD8
Magnolia ISD9
Malakoff ISD3
Malone ISD8
Malta ISD4
Manor ISD26
Mansfield ISD5
Marathon ISD6
Marble Falls ISD32
Marfa ISD22
Marion ISD12
Marlin ISD8
Marshall ISD4
Marshall ISD (5A)21
Mart ISD8
Martins Mill ISD3
Martinsville ISD21
Mason ISD32
Matagorda ISD13
Mathis ISD14
Maud ISD4
May ISD7
Maypearl ISD30
McAllen ISD15
McCamey ISD6
McDade ISD26
McGregor ISD8
McKinney ISD24
McLean ISD1
McLeod ISD4
McMullen County ISD14
Meadow ISD16
Medina ISD29
Medina Valley ISD11
Melissa ISD25
Memphis ISD1
Menard ISD6
Mercedes ISD28
Meridian ISD8
Merkel ISD6
Mesquite ISD3
Mexia ISD8
Meyersville ISD12
Miami ISD1
Midland ISD6
Midlothian ISD5
Midway ISD (McLennan)8
Midway ISD (Clay)7
Milano ISD26
Mildred ISD8
Miles ISD6
Milford ISD8
Miller Grove ISD4
*Millsap ISD7
Mineola ISD4
Mineral Wells ISD7
Mission Cons ISD15
Monahans-Wickett Pyote ISD6
Montague ISD2
Monte Alto ISD28
Montgomery ISD9
Moody ISD (McLennan)8
Moran ISD7
Morgan ISD8
Morgan Mill ISD7
Morton ISD16
Motley County ISD16
Moulton ISD18
Mount Calm ISD8
Mount Enterprise ISD21
Mount Pleasant ISD4
Mount Pleasant ISD (5A)21
Mount Vernon ISD4
Muenster ISD2
Muleshoe ISD16
Mullin ISD7
Mumford ISD8
Munday Cons ISD7
Murchison ISD3
Nacogdoches ISD21
Natalia ISD11
Navarro ISD12
Navasota ISD27
Nazareth ISD1
Neches ISD21
Nederland ISD10
Needville ISD13
New Boston ISD4
New Braunfels ISD12
New Caney ISD33
New Deal ISD16
New Diana ISD4
New Home ISD16
New Summerfield ISD21
New Waverly ISD9
Newcastle ISD7
Newton ISD10
Nixon-Smiley Cons ISD12
Nocona ISD7
Nordheim ISD12
Normangee ISD8
North East ISD12
Houston ISD23
North Hopkins ISD4
North Lamar ISD4
North Zulch ISD8
Northside ISD (Wilbarger)7
Northside ISD (Bexar)29
Northwest ISD2
Novice ISD7
Nueces Canyon Cons ISD11
Nursery ISD14
O`Donnell ISD16
Oakwood ISD8
Odem-Edroy ISD14
Oglesby ISD8
Olfen ISD6
Olney ISD7
Olton ISD16
Onalaska ISD10
Orange Grove ISD14
Orangefield ISD10
Ore City ISD4
Overton ISD21
Paducah ISD16
Paint Creek ISD7
Paint Rock ISD6
Palacios ISD13
Palestine ISD21
Palmer ISD3
Palo Pinto ISD7
Pampa ISD1
Panhandle ISD1
Panther Creek Cons ISD7
Paradise ISD2
Paris ISD4
Pasadena ISD19
Patton Springs ISD16
Pawnee ISD14
Pearland ISD19
Pearsall ISD11
Peaster ISD30
Pecos-Barstow-Toyah ISD6
Penelope ISD8
Perrin-Whitt Cons ISD7
Perryton ISD1
Petersburg ISD16
Petrolia ISD7
Pettus ISD14
Pewitt Cons ISD4
Pflugerville ISD26
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo ISD15
Pilot Point ISD2
Pine Tree ISD4
Pittsburg ISD4
Plains ISD16
Plainview ISD16
Plano ISD25
Pleasant Grove ISD4
Pleasanton ISD11
Plemons-Stinnett-Phillips Cons ISD1
Point Isabel ISD28
Ponder ISD2
Poolville ISD7
Port Aransas ISD14
Port Arthur ISD10
Port Neches-Groves ISD10
Post ISD16
Poteet ISD11
Poth ISD12
Pottsboro ISD25
Prairie Lea ISD12
Prairie Valley ISD2
Prairiland ISD4
Premont ISD14
Presidio ISD6
Priddy ISD7
Princeton ISD25
Pringle-Morse Cons ISD1
Progreso ISD28
Prosper ISD24
Quanah ISD7
Queen City ISD4
Quinlan ISD3
Quitman ISD4
Rains ISD3
Ralls ISD16
Ramirez CSD14
Randolph Field ISD12
Ranger ISD7
Rankin ISD6
Raymondville ISD28
Reagan County ISD6
Red Lick ISD4
Red Oak ISD20
Redwater ISD4
Refugio ISD14
Ricardo ISD14
Rice Cons ISD13
Rice ISD8
Richards ISD8
Richardson ISD20
Richland Springs ISD32
Riesel ISD8
Rio Grande City ISD15
Rio Hondo ISD28
Rio Vista ISD30
Rising Star ISD7
River Road ISD1
Rivercrest ISD4
Riviera ISD14
Robert Lee ISD6
Robinson ISD8
Robstown ISD14
Roby Cons ISD6
Rochelle ISD32
Rockdale ISD26
Rocksprings ISD11
Rockwall ISD3
Rogers ISD8
Roma ISD15
Roosevelt ISD16
Ropes ISD16
Roscoe ISD6
Rosebud-Lott ISD8
Rotan ISD6
Round Rock ISD26
Round Top-Carmine ISD18
Roxton ISD4
Royal ISD27
Royse City ISD3
Rule ISD7
Runge ISD12
Rusk ISD21
S and S Cons ISD25
Sabinal ISD11
Sabine ISD4
Sabine Pass ISD10
Saint Jo ISD2
Salado ISD8
Saltillo ISD4
Sam Rayburn ISD25
San Angelo ISD6
San Antonio ISD29
San Augustine ISD21
San Benito Cons ISD28
San Diego ISD14
San Elizario ISD22
San Felipe-Del Rio Cons ISD11
San Isidro ISD15
San Marcos Cons ISD12
San Perlita ISD28
San Saba ISD32
San Vicente ISD6
Sands Consolidated ISD6
Sanford-Fritch ISD1
Sanger ISD2
Santa Anna ISD7
Santa Fe ISD17
Santa Gertrudis ISD14
Santa Maria ISD28
Santa Rosa ISD28
Santo ISD7
Savoy ISD25
Schertz-Cibolo-Universal City ISD11
Schleicher ISD6
Schulenburg ISD18
Scurry-Rosser ISD3
Seagraves ISD16
Sealy ISD27
Seguin ISD12
Seminole ISD16
Seymour ISD7
Shallowater ISD16
Shamrock ISD1
Sharyland ISD15
Shelbyville ISD21
Sheldon ISD33
Shepherd ISD9
Sherman ISD25
Shiner ISD18
Sidney ISD7
Sierra Blanca ISD22
Silsbee ISD10
Silverton ISD16
Simms ISD4
Sinton ISD14
Sivells Bend ISD2
Skidmore-Tynan ISD14
Slaton ISD16
Slidell ISD2
Slocum ISD21
Smithville ISD18
Smyer ISD16
Snook ISD26
Snyder ISD6
Socorro ISD22
Somerset ISD11
Somerville ISD26
Sonora ISD6
South San Antonio ISD11
SOUTH TEXAS ISD15
Southland ISD16
Southside ISD11
Southwest ISD11
Spearman ISD1
Splendora ISD9
Spring Branch ISD27
Spring Creek ISD1
Spring Hill ISD4
Spring ISD33
Springlake-Earth ISD16
Springtown ISD30
Spur ISD16
Spurger ISD10
Stafford MSD13
Stamford ISD7
Stanton ISD6
Star ISD7
Stephenville ISD7
Sterling City ISD6
Stockdale ISD12
Stratford ISD1
Strawn ISD7
Sudan ISD16
Sulphur Bluff ISD4
Sulphur Springs ISD4
Sundown ISD16
Sunnyvale ISD3
Sunray ISD1
Sweeny ISD13
Sweet Home ISD18
Sweetwater ISD6
Taft ISD14
Tahoka ISD16
Tarkington ISD9
Tatum ISD21
Taylor ISD26
Teague ISD8
Temple ISD8
Tenaha ISD21
Terlingua CSD6
Terrell County ISD6
Terrell ISD3
Texarkana ISD4
Texarkana ISD (5A)21
Texas City ISD17
Texas City ISD (4A)13
Texhoma ISD1
Texline ISD1
Thorndale ISD26
Thrall ISD26
Three Rivers ISD14
Three Way ISD7
Throckmorton ISD7
Tidehaven ISD13
Timpson ISD21
Tioga ISD25
Tolar ISD30
Tom Bean ISD25
Tomball ISD9
Tornillo ISD22
Trent ISD6
Trenton ISD25
Trinidad ISD3
Trinity ISD9
Troup ISD21
Troy ISD8
Tulia ISD1
Tuloso-Midway ISD14
Turkey-Quitaque ISD16
Tyler ISD21
Union Grove ISD4
Union Hill ISD4
United ISD14
Utopia ISD11
Uvalde Cons ISD11
Valentine ISD22
Valley Mills ISD8
Valley View ISD (Hidalgo)15
Valley View ISD (Cooke)2
Van Alstyne ISD25
Van ISD21
Van Vleck ISD13
Vega ISD1
Venus ISD30
Veribest ISD6
Vernon ISD7
Victoria ISD14
Vidor ISD10
Vysehrad ISD18
Waco ISD8
Waelder ISD18
Walcott ISD1
Wall ISD6
Waller ISD27
Walnut Bend ISD2
Walnut Springs ISD8
Warren ISD10
Waskom ISD4
Water Valley ISD6
Waxahachie ISD20
Weatherford ISD30
Webb Cons ISD14
Weimar ISD18
Wellington ISD1
Wellman-Union Cons ISD16
Wells ISD21
Weslaco ISD28
West Hardin County Cons ISD10
West ISD8
West Orange-Cove Cons ISD10
West Oso ISD14
West Rusk ISD21
West Sabine ISD21
Westbrook ISD6
Westhoff ISD12
Westphalia ISD8
*Westwood ISD8
Wharton ISD13
Wheeler ISD1
White Deer ISD1
White Oak ISD4
White Settlement ISD30
Whiteface Cons ISD16
Whitehouse ISD21
Whitesboro ISD25
Whitewright ISD25
Whitharral ISD16
Whitney ISD8
Wichita Falls ISD7
Wichita Falls ISD (5A)6
Wildorado ISD1
Willis ISD9
Wills Point ISD3
Wilson ISD16
Wimberley ISD18
Windthorst ISD7
Winfield ISD4
Wink-Loving ISD6
Winnsboro ISD4
Winona ISD21
Winters ISD6
Woden ISD21
Wolfe City ISD3
Woodsboro ISD14
Woodson ISD7
Woodville ISD10
Wortham ISD8
Wylie ISD (Collin)25
Wylie ISD (Taylor)6
Yantis ISD4
Yoakum ISD12
Yorktown ISD12
Ysleta ISD22
Zapata CountyISD14
Zavalla ISD21
Zephyr ISD77
2024-2026 TMEA/UIL Alignment
© TMEA 2024-2026